Jump to content


Photo

Reshade 3.0


  • Please log in to reply
12 replies to this topic

#1 4./JG52_Adler_

4./JG52_Adler_
  • Member
  • Posts: 111
  • Location:Zagreb

Posted 12 February 2017 - 10:12

Hey guys, haven't been on for a while now, and wanted to play the game but I can't seem to get reshade to work.

Ran opengl and had set the installation to .exe and launcher but it isn't loading up in the game..

Any ideas to what I might have done wrong ? 

 

Also I did search to forums but didn't find anything about it..


Edited by II./JG53_Adler_, 12 February 2017 - 10:13.

  • 0

Stop flying alone and getting out numbered !  II./JG53 is looking for mature players to join their ranks. 

We're relaxed Squadron that's looking for active EU/US players. For more information feel free to PM or visit our site http://4jg53.enjin.com/


#2 DD_Arthur

DD_Arthur
  • Founder
  • Posts: 2186
  • Location:South West England

Posted 12 February 2017 - 10:36

Upgrade to DX11 means you have to select DX11 shaders in Reshade.


  • 0

#3 vaucouleurs

vaucouleurs
  • Member
  • Posts: 14

Posted 12 February 2017 - 10:38

Hello. set reshade to dx11, not opengl. :salute:


  • 0

#4 4./JG52_Adler_

4./JG52_Adler_
  • Member
  • Posts: 111
  • Location:Zagreb

Posted 12 February 2017 - 13:48

Hey DD_Arthur and Vaucouleurs thank you for the help, it worked out :)


  • 0

Stop flying alone and getting out numbered !  II./JG53 is looking for mature players to join their ranks. 

We're relaxed Squadron that's looking for active EU/US players. For more information feel free to PM or visit our site http://4jg53.enjin.com/


#5 DD_Arthur

DD_Arthur
  • Founder
  • Posts: 2186
  • Location:South West England

Posted 12 February 2017 - 15:28

:biggrin:  :salute:


  • 0

#6 Tag777

Tag777
  • Founder
  • Posts: 118
  • Location:Asunción - Paraguay

Posted 06 March 2017 - 12:30

Hi guys!!

 

I use reshade 2.0 because I know from another forum that 3.0 version has issues with il2 1946. 

Isn't there similar problems with BoS/BoM?

 

Regards


  • 0

#7 DD_Arthur

DD_Arthur
  • Founder
  • Posts: 2186
  • Location:South West England

Posted 06 March 2017 - 13:17

I'm running version 3.0 in BoS with no problems.


  • 0

#8 Tag777

Tag777
  • Founder
  • Posts: 118
  • Location:Asunción - Paraguay

Posted 06 March 2017 - 17:16

I'm running version 3.0 in BoS with no problems.

Thanks mate!!

 

Regards,


  • 0

#9 Bando

Bando
  • Founder
  • Posts: 1438
  • Location:A Dutchman living in Germany.

Posted 07 March 2017 - 08:13

I'm running reshade 3.06 without problems.


  • 0

System specs:

Spoiler

#10 Flying_Horse_

Flying_Horse_
  • Member
  • Posts: 37
  • Location:Somewhere in the Belgian sky

Posted 26 March 2017 - 10:21

Hi all,

 

Is it possible and correct to use terrain.cfg and installing Reshade both?

 

 

Thanks,

FH


  • 0
Bronze_BoS.jpg

 


#11 DD_Arthur

DD_Arthur
  • Founder
  • Posts: 2186
  • Location:South West England

Posted 27 March 2017 - 22:07

Yes you can use both together.


  • 0

#12 Maetharin

Maetharin
  • Member
  • Posts: 3

Posted 29 August 2017 - 15:27

could anyone provide me with good looking profiles or a tutorial on how to create one in BoS?


  • 0

#13 spikes525

spikes525
  • Member
  • Posts: 17

Posted 17 December 2017 - 21:33

hi, yeah it would be cool to share some profile, i'm a little lost whit sweet fx

thank's


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users